Home

Employee Pages

Election of new members of the University Board

Election of new members of the University Boardk takes place from 8th - 12th of May

Candidates

For more information on how to vote

You may vote here: https://valg.usit.no/uib/valg/login.do

Group A permanent academic staff

Proposal: Inga Berre

Proposed by: Christian Jørgensen, Jill Walker Retteberg, Ritske S. Huismans, Anne Christine Johannessen, Anne Lise Fimreite, Jan Martin Nordbotten.

Proposal: Per Einar Binder

Proposed by: Svein Larsen, Rune Krumsvik, Elisabeth Schanke, Anita Lill Hansen, Helge Holgersen.

Proposal: Jan Magnus Bjordal

Proposed by: Liv Inger Strand, Eva Gjengedal, Målfrid Råheim, Trond Riise.

Proposal: Petter E. Bjørstad

Proposed by: Bodil Holst, Morten Førre, Jan Petter Hansen, Jørn Kersten.

Proposed by: Fedor Fomin, Kenneth Hugdahl, Arvid Lundervold, Andreas Lohte Opdahl.

Proposal: Kjersti Fløttum

Proposed by: Ingunn Lunde, Margery Vibe Skagen, Gisela Böhm, Hans Knut Sveen, Siri Gloppen, Thorkild Tylleskär, Jørn Jacobsen, Lise Øvreås, Johan Myking.

Proposal: Tor Eldevik

Proposed by: Anne Bjune, Linda Grøning, Åsa Hammar, Edvard Hviding, Cammille Li, Bernt Lindtjørn, John-Inge Svensen, Bentedikte Mosby Irgens.

Proposal: Nina Langeland

Proposed by: Per Bakke, Nils Erik Gilhus, Anders Goksøyr, Inge Jonassen, Bente Moen, Rolf K. Reed, Guri Rørtveit, Anne Nordrehaug Åstrøm, Henry John Mæland, Sigrid Eskeland Shütz

Proposal: Alf Erling Risa

Proposed by: Guttorm Alendal, Annelin Eriksen, Geir Atle Ersland, Halvard Haukeland Fredriksen, Kjell Haug, Jan Heiret, Helga F. Klevien, Stein Kuhnle, Kjell Erik Lommerud, Audun Nerland, Ann Nilsen, Elisabeth Norman, Ernst Nordtveit, Julie Riise, Steinar Sætre.

Group B - temporary academic staff

Proposal: Pål Fjeldvig Antonsen

Proposed by: Ole Koksvik, Jørgen Pedersen, Sveinung Sundfør Sivertsen, Ragnhild Iveranna Hogstad Jordahl, David G.C. Vogt, Mark Thomas Young.

Proposal: Synnøve Fluge

Proposed by: Synnøve Lindtner, Harald Stokkedal Bokn, Katrine Melllingen Bjerke.

Proposal: Martin Møller Greve

Proposed by: Anders Teigland, Christian Otterstad, Andreas Tefre Samnøy.

Proposal: Erik Andreas Hanson

Proposed by: Kristian Gundersen, Shirin Fallahi, Lars Arne Jordanger.

Group C  technical and administrative staff

Proposal: Randi Heimvik

Proposed by: Linda Emdal, Irene Heggstad, Heidi Lappegård.

Proposal: Toril Ivarsøy

Proposed by: Asbjørn Engevik, Siri Fredrikson, Runa Jakhelln, Kathrine Kloppen, Ørjan Leren, Arne Magnus Morken, Lars Helge Nilsen, Michael Riisøen, Sol Sneltvedt.

Proposal: Kristin Kalvik

Proposed by: Oddfrid Frøyland, Andrea Grimnes, Ann-Elise Jordal, Roger Lillelangøy, Annike Lygren, Synnøve Myhre,Terje Restad, Ingunn Wergeland.

Proposal: Christian Aadland Matre

Proposed by: Arild Raftevoll, Yngve Kleppestø, Naimah Putri Moktar, Rudolf Krajewski.

Proposal: Jørgen Melve

Proposed by: Linda Karin Forshaw, Berit Storaker, Morten-Christian Bernson, Bård Kjetil Bratli Sværi, Unni Karin Utvik, Unni Lange Buanes.

Proposal: Frode Randal

Proposed by: Bjørn Oalv Telnes, Vivien Aamodt, Grete Line Simonsen, Øystein Ørnegård.

Proposal: Halala Sdik Saed

Proposed by: Sissel Vik Berge, Åse Eriksen, Kjellfrid Haukanes, Nina Lied Larsen,  Mona Rønningen, Gerd Signe Salvesen, Torhild Fj. Sunde.

Proposal: Jorunn Skei

Proposed by: Trine Knudsen, Gerd Johannessen, May Britt Kalvenes.

Proposal: Hege Aarethun

Proposed by: Janicke Lervick-Kristensen, Eva Svensson, Hanne Gravemoen.