Hjem

Algoritmer

Varselmelding

There has not been added a translated version of this content. You can either try searching or go to the "area" home page to see if you can find the information there
Algorithms

Visitors

Visitors of the Algorithms group

2015

  • Rémy Belmonte (Kyoto University, Japan) 02.02-20.02
  • Dieter Kratsch (University of Lorraine, France) 16.03-20.03
  • Jisu Jeong (KAIST, South Korea) 05.06-15.06

2014

  • Ariel Gabizon (Technion, Israel) 25.01-01.02
  • Rémy Belmonte (Kyoto University, Japan) 03.02-07.02
  • Erik Jan van Leeuwen (MPI Saarbrücken, Germany) 03.03-18.03
  • Felix Reidl (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 10.03-21.03
  • Fernando Sánchez Villaamil (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 10.03-21.03
  • Somnath Sikdar (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 10.03-21.03
  • Tatiana Abramovskaya (St. Petersburg State Univ., Russia) 05.04-11.04
  • Fabrizio Grandoni (IDSIA, Switzerland) 12.05-16.05
  • Dieter Kratsch (University of Lorraine, France) 14.05-22.05
  • Chandra Chekuri (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, USA) 18.05-23.05
  • Mike Fellows (Charles Darwin University, Australia), June
  • Fran Rosamond  (Charles Darwin University, Australia), June
  • Isolde Adler (Frankfurt University, Germany), November 10-21
  • Kristina Vuskovic (Leeds University, UK), Noevember 20-21
  • Christophe Crespelle (Lyon University, France), December 8-12.

 

2013

  • Sven Simonsen (University of Southern Denmark)  10.01 -20.04
  • Yixin Cao (MTA SZTAKI, Hungary) 03.02-08.02
  • Sudeshna Kolay (MSI, Chennai, India) 15.02-15.04
  • Henning Fernau (University of Trier, Germany) 01.03-09.03
  • Daniel Meister (University of Trier, Germany) 01.03-09.03
  • Bart Jansen (Utrecth University, The Netherlands) 04.03-16.03
  • M. S. Ramanujan (IMS Chennai, India) 04.03-09.04
  • Dimitrios Thilikos (Nat. Kap. University of Athens, Greece) 13.03-17.03
  • Jean-François Couturier (University of Lorraine, France) 18.03-22.03
  • George Mertzios (Durham University, UK) 07.04-21.04
  • Dieter Kratsch (University of Lorraine, France) 06.05-16.05
  • Mamadou Kanté (University of Clermont-Ferrand, France) 06.05-15.05
  • Ondra Suchy (Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic) 22.05-31.05
  • Dániel Marx (Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary) 03.06-07.06
  • Ross McConnell (Colorado State University, Fort Collins, USA) 10.06-17.06
  • Felix Reidl (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 19.08-30.08
  • Fernando Sánchez Villaamil (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 19.08-30.08
  • Ivan Bliznets (St. Petersburg Univ. of RSA, Russia) 06.09-06.11
  • Danny Hermelin (Ben-Gurion University, Israel) 30.09-04.10
  • Christophe Paul (LIRMM, Montpellier, France) 28.11-06.12
  • Mathieu Liedloff (University of Orléans, France) 02.12-06.12
  • Ioan Todinca (University of Orléans, France) 02.12-06.12
  • Geevarghese Philip (MPI, Germany) 1.11-31.12

 

2012

  • Dimitrios Thilikos  (Nat. Kap. University of Athens, Greece) 02.01-10.06
  • Jean-Francois Couturier (University of Metz, France) 02.01-22.01
  • Martin Milanic (University of Primorska, Slovenia) 28.01-04.02
  • Johannes Langguth (ENS Lyon, France) 08.03-14.03
  • Pascal Schweitzer (Institut Mittag-Leffler, Sweden) 12.03-18.03.
  • Daniel Paulusma (University of Durham, UK) 12.03-20.04
  • Julien Baste (Master-student ENS-Cachan, France) 19.03-30.07
  • Saket Saurabh  (IMS, Chennai, India)  28.03-05.04
  • Marek Tesar (PhD-student Charles Univ. Praha) 16.04-27.04
  • Dieter Kratsch (University of Metz, France) 01.05-31.05
  • Ross McConnell (Colorado State University, USA) 30.05-09.06
  • Sang-il Oum (KAIST, Korea) 30.05-09.06
  • Saket Saurabh  (IMS, Chennai, India)  20.05-15.10
  • Maria Lucka (Slovak Technical University, Slovakia) 12.06-17.06
  • Rajesh Chitnis (University of Maryland, USA) 10.08-01.10
  • Henning Fernau (University of Trier, Germany) 27.08-31.08
  • Christophe Paul (LIRMM, France) 01.10-05.10
  • Ignasi Sau (LIRMM, France) 01.10-05.10
  • Ivan Bliznets (St. Petersburg Univ. of RSA, Russia) 01.10-01.11
  • Somnath Sikdar (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 07.10-12.10
  • Felix Reidl (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 07.10-12.10
  • Janne Korhonen (University of Helsinki) 17.10-17.12
  • Erik Jan van Leeuwen (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy) 05.11-16.11
  • Hans Bodlaender (University of Utrecht, Netherlands) 26.11-08.12

2011

  • Bart Jansen (Utrecth University, Netherlands) 02.01-08.01
  • Yuri Rabinovich (Univ. of Haifa, Israel) February-June
  • Sven Köhler (Hamburg Univ. of Tech) February
  • Dimitrios Thilikos (Nat. Kap. University of Athens, Greece) 06.02-13.02
  • Nathann Cohen (Sophia-Antipolis, France) 13.02-25.02
  • Georgios Askalidis  (Nat. Kap. University of Athens, Greece) 20.02-26.03
  • Zdenek Dvorak (Charles University, Czech R.) 22.02-26.02
  • Marek Cygan (Warsaw University, Poland) 22.03-30.03, 17.05-25.05
  • Daniel Meister (Trier University, Germany) 06.04-15.04
  • Peter Golovach (University of Durham) 08.05-21.05
  • Marcin Pilipczuk (Warsaw University, Poland)  17.05-25.05
  • Serge Gaspers (Vienna University of Technology, Austria) 15.05-29.05
  • Saket Saurabh  (IMS, Chennai, India)  15.05-01.07
  • Archontia Giannopoulou (Nat. Kap. University of Athens, Greece) 15.05-21.05
  • Igor Razgon (University of Leicester, UK) 15.08-24.08
  • André Nichterlein (Technische Universität Berlin, Germany) 15.08-19.08
  • Saket Saurabh  (IMS, Chennai, India)  10.09-20.09
  • Ramanujan M. S.  (IMS, Chennai, India)  10.09-30.09
  • Ruben van der Zwaan (Maastricht University, Netherlands) 17.10-11.11
  • Petteri Kaski (University of Aalto, Finland) 20.10-22.10
  • Bart Jansen (Utrecth University, Netherlands) 23.10-29.10
  • Petr Golovach (University of Durham, UK) 07.11-11.11
  • Daniel Paulusma (University of Durham, UK) 08.11-11.11
  • Henning Fernau (University of Trier, Germany) 14.11-18.11
  • Daniel Meister (University of Trier, Germany) 14.11-18.11
  • Fabrizio Grandoni (University of Rome, Italy) 07.12-10.12
  • Peter Rossmanith (University of Aachen, Germany) 07.12-10.12
  • Dimitrios M. Thilikos (Nat. Kap. University of Athens, Greece) 30.08-20.12

2010

  • Jean Blair (West Point, USA) 01.01-01.07
  • Nicolas Bourgeois (Université Paris IX Dauphine, France) 20.01-23.01
  • Remy Belmonte (LIRMM, Montpellier, France) 15.01-30.08
  • Mamadou Kanté (Université Clermont 2, France) 24.01-01.02
  • Pim van 't Hof (University of Durham, UK) 18.02-03.03
  • Daniel Paulusma (University of Durham, UK) 21.02-27.02
  • Peter Golovach (University of Durham) 08.03-22.03
  • Pierre Fraigniaud (Université Paris Diderot, France) 09.03-15.03
  • Dimitrios Thilikos (Nat. Kap. University of Athens, Greece) 09.03-15.03
  • Daniel Meister (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 07.04-14.04
  • Michel Habib (Universite Paris Diderot, France) 03.05-08.05
  • Dieter Kratsch (Université Metz, France) 17.05-11.06
  • Charis Papadopoulos (University of Ioannina, Greece) 31.05-10.06
  • Yahav Nussbaum (Tel Aviv University, Israel) 14.06-24.06
  • Saket Saurabh  (IMS, Chennai, India) 01.08-31.12
  • Frank Kammer (Augsburg University, Germany) 15.08-30.09
  • Mike Fellows (University of Newcastle, Australia) 18.09-06.11
  • Fran Rosamond (University of Newcastle, Australia) 18.09-06.11
  • Neeldhara Misra (IMS, Chennai, India) 01.10-31.10
  • Marek Tesar (Charles University, Prague, Czech Rep.) 8.11-12.11
  • Geevarghese Philip (IMS, Chennai, India) 13.11-27.11

2009

  • Sang-il Oum (KAIST, Korea) 12.01-18.01
  • Tinaz Ekim (Istanbul Bogazici University, Turkey) 25.01-31.01
  • Christophe Paul (LIRMM, Montpellier, France) 07.02-14.02
  • Daniel Paulusma (Durham University, UK) 18.02-25.02
  • Andrzej Proskurowski (University of Oregon, USA) 01.04-01.07
  • Venkatesh Raman (Chennai Institute of Mathematics, India) 15.04-15.06
  • Dieter Kratsch (Universite de Metz, France) 03.05-16.05
  • Gabriel Renault (Ecole Normale Superieure of Lyon, France) 07.05-30.06
  • Ignasi Sau Valls (INRIA Sophia Antipolis, France) 14.05-21.05
  • Jean Blair (West Point, USA) 01.08-31.12
  • Holger Dell (Humboldt Univ, Berlin, Germany) 25.08-30.09
  • Geevarghese Philip (IMS, Chennai, India) 08.08-15.09
  • Yuri Rabinovich (University of Haifa, Israel) 12.08-22.08
  • Paul Bonsma (Humboldt Univ, Berlin, Germany) 27.08-15.09
  • Sourav Chakraborty (Technion, Israel) 21.08-01.09
  • M Praveen  (IMS, Chennai, India) 02.09-16.09
  • Abhijin Adiga (IISc, Bangalore, India) 23.09 -01.10
  • Daniel Meister (RWTH University of Aachen, Germany), 2.10-18.10
  • Mathieu Liedloff (University Orleans, France) 4.10-18.10
  • Michaël Rao (CNRS - University of Bordeaux, France) 8.10-18.10
  • Ioan Todinca  (University Orleans, France) 11.10-18.10
  • Dieter Kratsch  (University Metz, France) 11.10-18.10
  • Pim van 't Hof (University of Durham, England) 22.11-18.12
  • Johan van Rooij (University of Utrecht, Holland) 29.11-4.12
  • Saket Saurabh (IMS, Chennai, India) 30.11-06.12


2008

  • Mike Fellows and Frances Rosamond (University of Newcastle, Australia) 17.03-01.04
  • Dimitrios M. Thilikos (University of Athens, Greece) 24.03-30.03
  • Mikko Koivisto (University of Helsinki, Finland) 01.04-05.04
  • Gregory Sorkin (IBM Watson Research Center, USA) 16.04-27.04
  • Petteri Kaski (University of Helsinki, Finland) 05.05-10.05
  • Dieter Kratsch (Universite de Metz, France) 18.05-24.05
  • Frederic Dorn (Humboldt University, Germany) 19.05-30.05
  • Sushmita Gupta (Simon Fraser University, Canada) 25.06-01.07
  • Henning Fernau (Trier University, Germany) 12.08-20.08
  • Michel Habib (University Paris Diderot, France) 16.09-19.09
  • Charis Papadopoulos (University of Ioannina, Greece) 25.10-31.10
  • Matthias Mnich (Technical University of Eindhoven, Netherlands) 26.10-07.11
  • Xin Qin (University of Oslo, Norway) 03.11-06.11
  • Haiko Muller (University of Leeds, UK) 08.11-16.11
  • Ioan Todinca (Universite d'Orleans, France) 23.11-29.11
  • Mathieu Liedloff (Universite d'Orleans, France) 23.11-6.12
  • Peter Rossmanith (RWTH Aachen, Germany) 2.12-4.12
  • Peter Jonsson (Linkoping University, Sweden) 2.12-4.12
  • Ryan Williams (IAS Princeton, USA) 3.12-6.12
  • Thore Husfeldt (IT University of Copenhagen and Lund University) 5.12


2007

  • Mathieu Liedloff (Universite de Metz, France) 12.03-23.03
  • Dieter Kratsch (Universite de Metz, France) 12.03-23.03
  • Mike Fellows and Frances Rosamond (The University of Newcastle, Australia) 01.04-01.07
  • Elena Losievskaja (The University of Iceland, Iceland) 01.04-01.07
  • Dimitrios Thilikos (University of Athens, Greece) 08.04-18.04
  • Feodor Dragan (Kent State University, USA) 26.05-20.06
  • R. Sritharan (University of Dayton, USA) 30.05 - 15.06
  • Ton Kloks (Leeds University, UK) 09.09 - 16.09
  • Martin Grohe (Humboldt University, Germany) 13.09 - 16.09
  • Omid Amini (INRIA Sophia Antipolis, France) 17.09-25.09


2006

  • Fabrizio Grandoni (Universita di Roma ``La Sapienza'', Italy) 06.01-14.01
  • Jan Kratochvil, (Charles University, Czech Republic ) 30.01 - 06.02
  • Saket Saurabh (The Instituite of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai, India) 31.01-02.03
  • Eva-Marta Lundell (Lund University, Sweeden), 30.01-10.02
  • David Wood (Universitat Polite`cnica de Catalunya, Spain), 06.03 -26.03
  • Ioan Todinca (Univ. Orleans, France) 11.03-8.04
  • Dieter Kratsch (Universite de Metz, France) 13.03-13.04
  • Eelko Penninkx (University of Utrecht, Netherlands) 20.04-27.04
  • Hans Bodlaender (University of Utrecht, Netherlands) 23.04-29.04
  • Lorna Stewart (University of Alberta, Canada) 22.04-30.04
  • Fabrizio Grandoni (Universita di Roma ``La Sapienza'', Italy) 07.05-10.06
  • Christophe Paul(LIRMM, Montpellier, France) 14-20.05
  • Dieter Kratsch (Universite de Metz, France) 22.05-09.06
  • Jan Kratochvil, (Charles University, Czech Republic ) 12.06 - 21.06
  • Sebastien Tixeuil (Universite Paris-Sud, France) 20.08 - 31.08
  • Magnus Wahlstrom (Linko"ping University, Sweden) 27.08 - 08.09
  • Gregory Gutin (Royal Holloway, University of London, UK) 17.09-16.10
  • Omid Amini (INRIA Sophia Antipolis) 19.11-25.11

2005

  • Pierre Fraigniaud (SNRC and Universite Paris-Sud, France, February 2005)
  • Nicolas Nisse (Universite Paris-Sud, France, February 2005)
  • Dieter Kratsch (Universite de Metz, France, March 2005),
  • Fabrizio Grandoni (Universit\`a di Roma ``La Sapienza'', Italy, March 2005)
  • Hajo Broersma (Univ. Durham, UK, April 2005)
  • Marina Lipshteyn (Haifa University, Israel, April 2005)
  • Dimitrios M. Thilikos (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain, April-May 2005),
  • Ioan Todinca (Univ. Orleans, France, May 2005),
  • Jiri Fiala (Charles University, Czech Republic August-September 2005)
  • Daniel Paulusma
  • Karol Suchan (Universite d'Orleans, France, October-November 2005)
  • Alicia Permell (Michigan Tech. University, September-December 2005)