Home
Department of Chemistry
Election

Election of members to group B and group D of the Institute Board at the Department of Chemistry - spring 2019

The candidates will be elected for the term 01.08.2019 – 31.07.2020 and voting starts 20th May at 09:00AM and ends 24th May at 12:00PM.

Election
Photo:
Colourbox

Announcement – Election to the Institute Board - spring 2019

The candidates will be elected for the term 01.08.2019 – 31.07.2020.

The election starts May 20th – to May 24th. Submit your vote below:

VOTE HERE :::>

Candidates for Gr. B to the department board 2019

These candidates run for the department board for the term 01.08.2019 – 31.07.2020:

Zeeshan Muhammad
Nominated by: Markus Baumann

Beate Halsvik
Nominated by: Dept. committee for nomination

Morten Tysse
Nominated by: Dept. committee for nomination                           

Christian Sant Gjermestad
Nominated by: Dept. committee for nomination           


 

The election starts May 20th – to May 24th. Submit your vote below:

VOTE HERE :::>

Candidates for Gr. D to the department board 2019

These candidates run for the department board for the term 01.08.2019 – 31.07.2020:

Nikolai Golten Fiskeseth
Nominated by: Dept. committee for nomination

Kristine L. Irgens
Nominated by: Dept. committee for nomination

Angelina Olsen
Nominated by: Dept. committee for nomination

Camilla Hallanger
Nominated by: Dept. committee for nomination

Jostein Rossvoll
Nominated by: Dept. committee for nomination

Who can vote?

You can vote if you fulfill the following requirements:

Temporary academic staff employed in a minimum 50 % position for the coming 12 months or staff that have been consecutively employed for at least 12 months.

Students who are registered as a student and have paid their semester fees for the semester the election takes place, are entitled to vote.

Please check if you are eligible to vote:
Students

Members of staff

If you cannot find your name in the electoral register, please let ut know.  Send an e-mail to: valgstyret@uib.no 

The Faculty's election committee spring 2019

Gr. A: Fredrik Manne, leader of the election committee
Substitute member: Tanja Barth

Gr. A: Jorun Egge, professor, Institutt for biologi
Substitute member: Bjørn Grung

Gr. B: Lea Svendsen

Gr. C: Linda Vagtskjold
Substitute member: Ole Tumyr

Gr. D: Ida Landmark Fjermestad