Home

Student Pages

Exam dates at the Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences

Make sure you do not register for courses that have examinations and/or excursion on the same day.

Important information about written exams as of spring 2018

Start time for written exams
As of the spring semester of 2018 written exams are held between 09:00 and 18:00 (excl extra time). The start time is either 09:00 or 15:00. Each exam only has one start time.

Please note that up till 14 days prior to each exam, some written exams may be moved from 09:00 to 15:00 or from 15:00 to 09:00. Please check Studentweb or the exam schedule for your faculty.

Exam dates will not be changed barring any unforeseen circumstances.

Exam locations and room assignment
Exam locations are published 14 days prior to each exam.

Your exact exam location is assigned to you approx. 1 week prior to each exam. You need to log on to Studentweb to see your exact location. It is particularly important to check your exam location in Studentweb if the exam is held in multiple locations to make sure you meet at the correct location. This means that you may be assigned a different location than one of your fellow students.

Students who have been granted special arrangements need to log on to Studentweb to see their exam location. Special arrangements rooms should be assigned no later than 1 week prior to each exam.

 

Make sure you do not register for courses that have examinations and/or excursion on the same day.

Some courses may arrange oral exams if the number of students attending the course is low. The date of the oral exam may be different from the date of the written exam.

Digital exam
Be aware that written exams might be digital. With digital exams you need to bring your own laptop on the day of the exam.
ind more information here: http://www.uib.no/en/education/87471/digital-examination#

Examination support materials

Permitted examination support materials are listed in the course description.

Use or possession examination support materials that are not permitted will be regarded as cheating. Random checking of examination support materials during the exam may occur.

Calculator
Please see this website for information regarding which calculators are permitted if calculator is listed as an examination support material: http://www.uib.no/en/matnat/54860/exams-faculty-mathematics-and-natural-sciences

Withdrawal deadline
http://www.uib.no/en/matnat/54860/exams-faculty-mathematics-and-natural-sciences

On the day of the exam
You must meet at the exam location by 08:45 AM, for digital exams by 08:30 AM.

Instructions to the candidates before the examination starts: http://www.uib.no/education/artikler/2010/04/instructions-to-the-candidates-before-the-examination-starts

More information regarding exams at the faculty: http://www.uib.no/en/node/54860The exam location is published at the Studentweb at least 7 days ahead of the examination day.

Spring 2019

  • AKTUA399 / Master's thesis in Actuarial Science

    Type of assessment: Master's Thesis (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    03.06.2019, 23:55
  • BIF101 / Organismal Biology in Aquatic Medicine and Aquaculture

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO100 / Introduction to Evolution and Ecology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO101 / Organismal Biology 1

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO102 / Organismal Biology 2

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO103 / Cell Biology and Genetics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO104 / Comparative Physiology

    Type of assessment: Two written examinations and laboratory journal (Ordinary exam)

    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Midterm written examination

      Date
      12.03.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      3 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
      Location
    • Exam part: Final written examination

      Date
      13.06.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
      Location
  • BIO206 / Fish Nutrition

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO207 / Seafood Microbiology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO208 / Environmental Impact of Aquaculture

    Type of assessment: Written (tske-home) examination (Ordinary exam)

    Duration
    3 hours
    Assignment handed out
    30.04.2019, 09:00
    Submission deadline
    03.05.2019, 14:00
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO210 / Evolutionary Biology

    Type of assessment: Midterm exam, final oral exam and student tasks (Ordinary exam)

    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Oral exam

      Additional information
      The oral exam is scheduled for 3.5, 6.5, 7.5 and 8.5
    • Exam part: Midterm written examination

      Date
      11.03.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      3 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
      Location
  • BIO212 / Marine Community Ecology - Organisms and Habitats

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Exam period
    04.06.2019–06.06.2019
    Additional information
    The oral exam is scheduled for June 4-6. The oral examination is scheduled for June 4-6. Location: conference room "Styrehuset", 2nd floor, A-block, Biologen, Thormøhlens gate 53A&B.
  • BIO213 / Marin økologi, miljø og ressurser

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    01.03.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO215 / Microbiology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO216 / Toxicology

    Type of assessment: Written exam (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO217 / Microbial Ecology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO260 / Cultural Landscapes of Scandinavia

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    07.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO272 / Fish Diseases - Bacteria, Fungi and Non-Infectious Diseases

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assessment and written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO274 / Fish Diseases - Pharmacology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO291 / Fish Biology II - Physiology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • BIO309 / Marine Flora

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    29.04.2019
  • BIO331 / Fisheries Management

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    02.05.2019
  • BIO333 / Acoustic Methods in Fisheries and Marine Biology

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.04.2019
    Additional information
    Exam location: "Styrehuset". conference room in Biologen, 2nd floor, A-block, Thormøhlens gate 53A/B.
  • BIO335 / Population Genetic Methods

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.04.2019
    Additional information
    Exam location: "Styrehuset". conference room in Biologen, 2nd floor, A-block, Thormøhlens gate 53A/B.
  • BIO336 / Fish capture and monitoring

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.05.2019
    Additional information
    Exam location: "Styrehuset". conference room in Biologen, 2nd floor, A-block, Thormøhlens gate 53A/B.
  • BIO339 / Ecosystem and Fisheries Assessment Models

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    28.05.2019
  • BIODID220 / Biology Education

    Type of assessment: Written examination and essay (Ordinary exam)

    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Essay

      Assignment handed out
      18.01.2019, 11:00
      Submission deadline
      21.01.2019, 14:00
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      20.05.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      5 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
      Location
  • BIODID220-P / Biology Eduction

    Type of assessment: Written examination and essay (Ordinary exam)

    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Essay

      Submission deadline
      21.01.2019, 14:00
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      20.05.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      5 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
      Location
  • ENERGI200 / Energy Resources and Use

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • ENERGI210 / Energy physics and Technology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • ENERGI230 / Environment and Energy

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • FARM110 / Chemistry and Energy

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment and written examination (Ordinary exam)

  • FARM130 / Organic Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    31.05.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • FARM131 / Organic Synthesis and Analysis

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    15.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • FARM211 / Physical chemistry for pharmacy

    Type of assessment: Written exam (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • FARM236 / Medicinal Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written test (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • FARM238 / Pharmacognosy

    Type of assessment: Written test (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • FARM250 / Analytical Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.06.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • FISK399 / Master's Thesis in Aquamedicine

    Type of assessment: Master's Thesis (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    03.06.2019
  • GEOF100 / Introduction to the atmosphere, ocean and climate

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOF105 / Physics of the Atmosphere and Ocean

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOF110 / Atmosphere, ocean and climate dynamics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    28.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOF210 / Data Analysis in Meteorology and Oceanography

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    15.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOF211 / Numerical Modelling

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOF348 / Advanced Climate Dynamics

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    21.05.2019
  • GEOV101 / Introduction to Geology

    Type of assessment: Written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    12.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV102 / Excursions and Practicals in Geology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV103 / Introduction to Mineralogy and Petrography

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV104 / Introduction to Structural Geology and Tectonics

    Type of assessment: Exercise, report and written exam (Ordinary exam)

    • Exam part: Written examinat

      Date
      31.05.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
      Location
    • Exam part: Exercises

  • GEOV107 / Introduction to Sedimentology

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment and written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV109 / Introduction to Geochemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV110 / Introduction to Marine and Terrestrial Quaternary Geology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV111 / Geophysical Methods

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.06.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV113 / Seismic Reflection Data: Acquisition and Processing

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV210 / Plate Tectonics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV217 / Geohazards

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV222 / Palaeoclimatology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV251 / Advanced Structural Geology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV255 / Seismotectonics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV260 / Petroleum Geology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV276 / Theoretical Seismology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV325 / Glaciology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • GEOV355 / Applied Seismology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV357 / Seismic Risk

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    07.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV359 / Instrumentation and Data Processing in Earthquake Seismology

    Type of assessment: Written examination and exercise (Ordinary exam)

    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      06.06.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
      Location
    • Exam part: Exercise

      Date
      06.06.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
  • GEOV360 / Advanced clastic sedimentology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    28.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV361 / Sequence Stratigraphy

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • GEOV364 / Advanced basin analysis

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • GEOV366 / Applied Reservoir Modelling

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    07.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF100 / Introduction to programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    28.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location

    Type of assessment: Written examination (New exam)

    Date
    20.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • INF101 / Object-oriented programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • INF102 / Algorithms, Data Structures and Programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • INF112 / Software Engineering

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.06.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • INF115 / Databases and modelling

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.06.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF122 / Functional Programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF142 / Computer Networks

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.06.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • INF143 / Web Security

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • INF144 / Information theory

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    28.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF170 / Modelling and Optimization

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF207 / Social Networks Theory

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • INF210 / Modelling of Computing

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.06.2019
  • INF214 / Concurrent programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF222 / Programming Languages

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF223 / Category Theory

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    28.05.2019
  • INF226 / Software Security

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF227 / Introduction to Logic

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.06.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF234 / Algorithms

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF235 / Complexity Theory

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    15.05.2019
  • INF236 / Parallel Programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • INF240 / Basic Codes

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    15.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF241 / Quantum Information, Quantum Computing, and Quantum Cryptography

    Type of assessment: Written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.06.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF247 / Introduction to Cryptanalysis of Symmetric Ciphers

    Type of assessment: Written examiantion (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.05.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF250 / Foundations of data-oriented visual computing

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • INF252 / Visualization

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    28.05.2019, 14:00
  • INF281 / Basics of bioinformatics sequence analysis

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • INF283 / Introduction to Machine Learning

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • INF389 / Selected Topics in Bioinformatics

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.05.2019
    Additional information
    Student presentasjoner i uke 20/ student presentations in week 20
  • KJEM100 / Chemistry in Nature

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM110 / Chemistry and Energy

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment and written examinat (New exam)

    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment and written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Duration
    4 hours
    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      05.06.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
      Location
    • Exam part: Midterm examination

      Date
      12.03.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      2 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
      Location
  • KJEM120 / Chemistry of the Elements

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM123 / Experimental inorganic chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM130 / Organic Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    31.05.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM131 / Organic Synthesis and Analysis

    Type of assessment: Written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    15.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM140 / Molecular Physical Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM202 / Environmental Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM210 / Chemical Thermodynamics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM214 / Surface and Colloid Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    15.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM220 / Molecular Modelling

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    07.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM221 / Quantum Mechanics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    15.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM225 / Experimental Design and Analysis of Multivariate Data

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM230 / Analytic Organic Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM231 / Advanced Organic Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination, midterm examiantion and project assignment (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM238 / Natural Product Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM243 / Organometallic Catalysis

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM250 / Analytical Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.06.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM260 / Radiochemistry and Radioactivity

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM333 / Organic Mass Spectrometry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    10.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • KJEM351 / NMR-Spectroscopy

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    15.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • KJEM399 / Master's Thesis in Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Master's Thesis (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    03.06.2019, 13:00
  • KJEM399K / Master's Thesis in Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Master's Thesis (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    03.06.2019, 13:00
  • MAB399 / Master's Thesis in Mathematics

    Type of assessment: Master's Thesis (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    03.06.2019, 23:55
  • MAB399K / Master's Thesis in Mathematics

    Type of assessment: Master's Thesis (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    03.06.2019, 23:55
  • MAT101 / Elementary Calculus I

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT102 / Elementary Calculus II

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • MAT111 / Calculus I

    Type of assessment: Written examination (New exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT112 / Calculus II

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    29.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT121 / Linear Algebra

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • MAT131 / Differential Equations

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT160 / Introduction to Numerical Methods

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT211 / Real Analysis

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT212 / Functions of Several Variables

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • MAT213 / Functions of a Complex Variable

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT215 / Theory of Measure and Integration

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    29.05.2019
    Additional information
    Location: Sigma (4A5d)
  • MAT220 / Algebra

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    07.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT221 / Discrete Mathematics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT230 / Nonlinear Differential Equations

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT232 / Functional Analysis

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Exam period
    29.05.2019–31.05.2019
    Additional information
    Examination dates: 29.05 and 31.05. Location: Hjørnet (4F18a)
  • MAT234 / Partial Differential Equations

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT236 / Fourier Analysis

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT242 / Topology

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.05.2019, 12:15
    Additional information
    Eksamenssted: Sigma (4A5d)
  • MAT243 / Manifolds

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Exam period
    03.06.2019–04.06.2019
    Additional information
    Location: Sigma (4A5d)
  • MAT252 / Continuum Mechanics

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Exam period
    08.05.2019–09.05.2019
    Additional information
    Location: Sigma (08.05.), Grupperom sp2 (09.05).
  • MAT253 / Fluid mechanics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT254 / Flow in Porous Media

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.02.2019
    Additional information
    Eksamenssted: Sigma (4A5d)
  • MAT260 / Numerical Solution of Differential Equations

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    28.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT261 / Numerical Linear Algebra

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT262 / Image Processing

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.05.2019
    Additional information
    Location: Sigma (4A5d)
  • MAT322 / Algebraic Geometry II

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.06.2019, 11:00
    Additional information
    Location: Sigma (4A5d)
  • MAT342 / Differential Geometry

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.03.2019, 11:30
    Additional information
    Location: Sigma 4A5d
  • MAT360 / Finite Element Methods and Domain Decomposition

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.03.2019
    Additional information
    Location: 4A15b
  • MAT361 / Conservation Methods for Hyperbolic Differential Equations

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    21.06.2019
    Additional information
    Location: Delta
  • MAT399 / Master's Thesis in Mathematics

    Type of assessment: Master's Thesis (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    03.06.2019, 23:55
  • MAT399K / Master's Thesis in Mathematics

    Type of assessment: Master's Thesis (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    03.06.2019, 23:55
  • MAT601 / Mathematics for teachers, grade 8-11, level 1A

    Type of assessment: Written examination and portfolio assessment (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT602 / Mathematics for teachers, grade 8-11, level 1B

    Type of assessment: Written examination and portfolio assessment (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    29.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT611 / Discrete Mathematics, the history of mathematics and digital learning resources

    Type of assessment: Written examination and portfolio assessment (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT612 / Selected topics in mathematics, the history of mathematics and digital learning resources

    Type of assessment: Written examination and portfolio assessment (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    28.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT641 / Discrete Mathematics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT643 / The history of Mathmatics - mathematics in modern times

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • MAT644 / Algebra

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    07.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • MAT650 / Master's Thesis in Mathematics Education

    Type of assessment: Master's Thesis (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    03.06.2019, 23:55
  • MAT699 / Master's Thesis in Mathematics Education

    Type of assessment: Master's Thesis (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    03.06.2019, 23:55
  • MATDID210 / Mathematics Education 1

    Type of assessment: Project assignment (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    27.02.2019, 14:00
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MATDID210-P / Mathematics Education 1

    Type of assessment: Project assignment (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    27.02.2019, 14:00
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MATDID220 / Mathematics Education 2

    Type of assessment: Project and oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    27.05.2019, 14:00
    • Exam part: Oral examination

      Submission deadline
      27.05.2019, 14:00
    • Exam part: Project assignment

      Submission deadline
      27.05.2019, 14:00
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • MATDID220-P / Mathematics Education 2

    Type of assessment: Project and oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    29.05.2019
    • Exam part: Oral examination

      Exam period
      28.05.2019–29.05.2019
      Additional information
      Eksamenssted: 28.05: Sigma (4A5d); 29.05: Auditorium 4
    • Exam part: Project

      Submission deadline
      27.05.2019, 14:00
      Additional information
      går kun vår.
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • MATDID240-P / Proof, reasoning and problem solving in mathematics education

    Type of assessment: Exercise (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    27.05.2019, 14:00
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MNF110 / Environment, Climate and the Human History

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • MNF130 / Discrete Structures

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.05.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Location
  • MOL100 / Introduction to Molecular Biology

    Type of assessment: Take-home exam and written examination (Ordinary exam)

    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      07.06.2019, 15:00
      Duration
      3 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
      Location
    • Exam part: Take-home examination

      Assignment handed out
      27.02.2019, 10:15
      Submission deadline
      27.02.2019, 11:45
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
    • Exam part: Take-home examination

      Assignment handed out
      01.04.2019, 08:15
      Submission deadline
      01.04.2019, 09:45
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • MOL200 / Metabolism: Reactions, Regulations and Compartmentalization

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • MOL201 / Molecular Cell Biology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • MOL203 / Gene Structure and Function

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • MOL204 / Applied Bioinformatics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • MOL210 / Lipid Biochemistry: From Chemistry to Diseases

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • MOL213 / Developmental Genetics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • MOL215 / Tumor Biology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    29.05.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • MOL217 / Applied Bioinformatics II

    Type of assessment: Semester thesis and one oral exam (Ordinary exam)

    • Exam part: Oral examination

      Exam period
      13.05.2019–14.05.2019
    • Exam part: Semester thesis

      Submission deadline
      03.06.2019, 14:00
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • MOL221 / Experimental Molecular Biology I

    Type of assessment: Written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.06.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • MOL222 / Experimental Molecular Biology II

    Type of assessment: portefolio assessment (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    28.05.2019, 14:00
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MOL300 / Practical Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    Type of assessment: Lab report and written exam (Ordinary exam)

    Duration
    5 hours
  • MOL310 / Structural Molecular Biology

    Type of assessment: To written eksamination (Ordinary exam)

    • Exam part: Written assignment

      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
    • Exam part: Written eksamination

      Date
      07.06.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
      Location
  • MOL320 / Biophysical methods for molecular biologists

    Type of assessment: Lab reports and written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      03.06.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
      Location
    • Exam part: Laboratory exercises

      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • NANO100 / Perspectives on Nanoscience and Nanotechnology

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment (Ordinary exam)

    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • NANO161 / Introduction to nanotechnology and -instrumentation

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • NATDID220 / Science Education

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Exam period
    22.05.2019–23.05.2019
    Additional information
    Muntlig eksamen er lagt til 22. og 23. mai. Fordeling, dag, klokkeslett og sted vil bli lagt ut i god tid på MittUiB.
  • NATDID220-P / Science Education

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Exam period
    22.05.2019–23.05.2019
    Duration
    4 hours
    Additional information
    Muntlig eksamen er lagt til 22. og 23. mai. Fordeling, dag, klokkeslett og sted vil bli lagt ut i god tid på MittUiB.
  • PHYS101 / Basic Course in Mechanics and Thermodynamics

    Type of assessment: Written examiantion (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    01.03.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PHYS102 / Basic Course in Electricity and Magnetism, Optics, and Modern Physics

    Type of assessment: Written examination and midterm examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    28.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PHYS109 / Introduction in Astrophysics

    Type of assessment: Written examiantion (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PHYS111 / Mechanics 1

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    12.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PHYS112 / Electromagnetism I

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    01.03.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PHYS113 / Mechanics 2 and Thermodynamics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    25.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PHYS118 / Modern physics I

    Type of assessment: Written examiantion (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    28.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PHYS119 / Modern physics II

    Type of assessment: Written examiantion (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PHYS201 / Quantum Mechanics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    07.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PHYS205 / Electromagnetism II

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PHYS251 / Near Earth Space

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.06.2019
  • PROG399 / Master's Thesis in Joint Master's Programme in Software Engineering - collaboration with HVL

    Type of assessment: Master's Thesis (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    03.06.2019, 12:00
  • PTEK202 / Fluid Mechanics and Heat Transfer

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PTEK203 / Mass Transfer and Phase Equilibrium

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PTEK205 / Numerical Techniques for Process Technology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    28.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PTEK218 / Rock Physics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PTEK226 / Process and Environmental Chemometry

    Type of assessment: Semester thesis and one written exam (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    Location
  • PTEK232 / Fundamentals of Natural Gas Hydrates and Practical Implications

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • PTEK241 / Introduction to Multiphase Systems

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    31.05.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Location
  • STAT101 / Elementary Statistics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • STAT110 / Basic Course in Statistics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.02.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • STAT111 / Statistical Methods

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • STAT200 / Applied Statistics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • STAT210 / Theory of Statistical Inference

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • STAT211 / Time Series

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Exam period
    23.05.2019–24.05.2019
    Additional information
    Sted: Pi i fjerde
  • STAT240 / Theory of Finance

    Type of assessment: Written exam (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.06.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Location
  • STAT399 / Master's Thesis in Statistics

    Type of assessment: Master's Thesis (Ordinary exam)

    Submission deadline
    03.06.2019, 23:55

Autumn 2019

  • BIF101 / Organismal Biology in Aquatic Medicine and Aquaculture

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BINF200 / Analysis of biological sequences and structures

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BINF201 / Introduction to Omics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BINF305 / Systems Biology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO100 / Introduction to Evolution and Ecology

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment (Ordinary exam)

    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      28.11.2019, 15:00
      Duration
      3 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
    • Exam part: Written examination - part 1

      Date
      24.09.2019, 15:00
      Duration
      3 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
    • Exam part: Examination - part 2

      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
    • Exam part: Examination - part 3

      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • BIO101 / Organismal Biology 1

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO102 / Organismal Biology 2

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    02.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO103 / Cell Biology and Genetics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO104 / Comparative Physiology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO203 / Introduction to Aquaculture

    Type of assessment: Written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO206 / Fish Nutrition

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    21.11.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO207 / Seafood Microbiology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO207A / Seafood Microbiology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO213 / Marin økologi, miljø og ressurser

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO215 / Microbiology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO216 / Toxicology

    Type of assessment: Written exam (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO217 / Microbial Ecology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO260 / Cultural Landscapes of Scandinavia

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO272 / Fish Diseases - Bacteria, Fungi and Non-Infectious Diseases

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assessment and written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO274 / Fish Diseases - Pharmacology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO291 / Fish Biology II - Physiology

    Type of assessment: Written examination and journal (Ordinary exam)

    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      25.11.2019, 15:00
      Duration
      4 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
    • Exam part: Journal

      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • BIO300B / Biostatistics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    22.11.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • BIO311 / Systematics and Biology of Algae

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • DIDAIT1 / The Didactics of Information Technology 1

    Type of assessment: Take-home exam (Ordinary exam)

    Assignment handed out
    03.12.2019, 09:00
    Submission deadline
    17.12.2019, 10:00
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • ENERGI101 / Introduction to Energy Resources and Consumption

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • ENERGI200 / Energy Resources and Use

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • ENERGI210 / Energy physics and Technology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • ENERGI230 / Environment and Energy

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • FARM110 / Chemistry and Energy

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment and written examination (Ordinary exam)

    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      23.09.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • FARM130 / Organic Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    25.09.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • FARM131 / Organic Synthesis and Analysis

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • FARM211 / Physical chemistry for pharmacy

    Type of assessment: Written exam (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • FARM236 / Medicinal Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written test (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • FARM238 / Pharmacognosy

    Type of assessment: Written test (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • FARM250 / Analytical Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOF100 / Introduction to the atmosphere, ocean and climate

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOF105 / Physics of the Atmosphere and Ocean

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    10.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOF110 / Atmosphere, ocean and climate dynamics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOF210 / Data Analysis in Meteorology and Oceanography

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    10.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOF211 / Numerical Modelling

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOF212 / Physical Climatology

    Type of assessment: Written examination and presentation of mid-term assignment (Ordinary exam)

    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      02.12.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
    • Exam part: Oral presentation of mid-term assignement

  • GEOF213 / Dynamics of the Atmosphere and Ocean

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOF339 / Advanced Ocean Dynamics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    02.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV101 / Introduction to Geology

    Type of assessment: Written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    16.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV102 / Excursions and Practicals in Geology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV103 / Introduction to Mineralogy and Petrography

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    09.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV107 / Introduction to Sedimentology

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment and written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV109 / Introduction to Geochemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV110 / Introduction to Marine and Terrestrial Quaternary Geology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    09.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV111 / Geophysical Methods

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV112 / Physics of the Solid Earth

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment and written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    • Exam part: Written examinat

      Date
      09.12.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
  • GEOV113 / Seismic Reflection Data: Acquisition and Processing

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV210 / Plate Tectonics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    10.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV217 / Geohazards

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    17.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV222 / Palaeoclimatology

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment and written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      19.12.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • GEOV223 / Quarternary Sea-Level Changes

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • GEOV230 / Glacial Geology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV251 / Advanced Structural Geology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV255 / Seismotectonics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV260 / Petroleum Geology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV276 / Theoretical Seismology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV277 / Signal analysis and inversion in the earth sciences

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • GEOV325 / Glaciology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • GEOV355 / Applied Seismology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    09.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV357 / Seismic Risk

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV360 / Advanced clastic sedimentology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV361 / Sequence Stratigraphy

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV364 / Advanced basin analysis

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • GEOV366 / Applied Reservoir Modelling

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • HTEK101 / Introduction to Ocean Environment

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    09.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    2 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF100 / Introduction to programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (New exam)

    Date
    01.10.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.11.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF101 / Object-oriented programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF102 / Algorithms, Data Structures and Programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF112 / Software Engineering

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF115 / Databases and modelling

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF122 / Functional Programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.11.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF142 / Computer Networks

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.10.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF143 / Web Security

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF144 / Information theory

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF170 / Modelling and Optimization

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.11.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF214 / Concurrent programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    25.11.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF222 / Programming Languages

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF226 / Software Security

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF227 / Introduction to Logic

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    25.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF234 / Algorithms

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    29.11.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF235 / Complexity Theory

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    16.09.2019
    Additional information
    Klokkeslett avtales med emneansvarlig til INF235.
  • INF236 / Parallel Programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF240 / Basic Codes

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

  • INF241 / Quantum Information, Quantum Computing, and Quantum Cryptography

    Type of assessment: Written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF242 / Information theory

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF243 / Algebraic Coding

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF244 / Graph-based Inference, Networks and Coding Theory

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF245 / Computational Number Theory and Asymmetric Cryptography

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF247 / Introduction to Cryptanalysis of Symmetric Ciphers

    Type of assessment: Written examiantion (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF250 / Foundations of data-oriented visual computing

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF251 / Computer Graphics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF264 / Introduction to Machine Learning

    Type of assessment: Written exam (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF270 / Linear Programming

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • INF281 / Basics of bioinformatics sequence analysis

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • INF283 / Introduction to Machine Learning

    Type of assessment: Written examination (New exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • KJEM100 / Chemistry in Nature

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment and written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Midterm exam

      Date
      16.10.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      2 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      10.12.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
  • KJEM110 / Chemistry and Energy

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment and written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      18.12.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
    • Exam part: Midterm examination

      Date
      16.10.2019, 15:00
      Duration
      2 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam

    Type of assessment: Portfolio assesment and written examinat (New exam)

    Duration
    4 hours
    • Exam part: Written examination

      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • KJEM120 / Chemistry of the Elements

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Mid-term exam

      Date
      09.10.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      2 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • KJEM123 / Experimental inorganic chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM130 / Organic Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    25.09.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM131 / Organic Synthesis and Analysis

    Type of assessment: Written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM140 / Molecular Physical Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM202 / Environmental Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM203 / Petroleum Chemistry and biofuels

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    09.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM210 / Chemical Thermodynamics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM214 / Surface and Colloid Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    21.11.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM220 / Molecular Modelling

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM221 / Quantum Mechanics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

  • KJEM225 / Experimental Design and Analysis of Multivariate Data

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM230 / Analytic Organic Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    02.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM231 / Advanced Organic Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination, midterm examiantion and project assignment (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    11.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Midterm examination

  • KJEM238 / Natural Product Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM243 / Organometallic Catalysis

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM250 / Analytical Chemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM260 / Radiochemistry and Radioactivity

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM333 / Organic Mass Spectrometry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • KJEM351 / NMR-Spectroscopy

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MAT101 / Elementary Calculus I

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    12.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT102 / Elementary Calculus II

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MAT111 / Calculus I

    Type of assessment: Written examination (New exam)

    Date
    01.10.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT112 / Calculus II

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    25.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT121 / Linear Algebra

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MAT131 / Differential Equations

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT160 / Introduction to Numerical Methods

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    17.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT212 / Functions of Several Variables

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    12.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MAT213 / Functions of a Complex Variable

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    25.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT220 / Algebra

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT221 / Discrete Mathematics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    16.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT230 / Nonlinear Differential Equations

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT234 / Partial Differential Equations

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT236 / Fourier Analysis

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT260 / Numerical Solution of Differential Equations

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    25.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT601 / Mathematics for teachers, grade 8-11, level 1A

    Type of assessment: Written examination and portfolio assessment (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    12.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT602 / Mathematics for teachers, grade 8-11, level 1B

    Type of assessment: Written examination and portfolio assessment (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT611 / Discrete Mathematics, the history of mathematics and digital learning resources

    Type of assessment: Written examination and portfolio assessment (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    13.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT612 / Selected topics in mathematics, the history of mathematics and digital learning resources

    Type of assessment: Written examination and portfolio assessment (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    25.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT641 / Discrete Mathematics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    16.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MAT642 / History of Mathmatics - mathematics in the ancient times

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    18.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • MAT643 / The history of Mathmatics - mathematics in modern times

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • MAT644 / Algebra

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • MNF130 / Discrete Structures

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    01.10.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
  • MOL100 / Introduction to Molecular Biology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MOL200 / Metabolism: Reactions, Regulations and Compartmentalization

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MOL201 / Molecular Cell Biology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    20.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MOL203 / Gene Structure and Function

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MOL204 / Applied Bioinformatics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MOL210 / Lipid Biochemistry: From Chemistry to Diseases

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    02.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MOL213 / Developmental Genetics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MOL215 / Tumor Biology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MOL221 / Experimental Molecular Biology I

    Type of assessment: Written examinat (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    3 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MOL300 / Practical Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    Type of assessment: Lab report and written exam (Ordinary exam)

    Duration
    5 hours
    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      10.12.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      6 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
    • Exam part: Portefolio assessment

      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • MOL301 / Biomolecules

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MOL310 / Structural Molecular Biology

    Type of assessment: To written eksamination (Ordinary exam)

    Type of assessment: Written eksamination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    27.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • MOL320 / Biophysical methods for molecular biologists

    Type of assessment: Lab reports and written examination (Ordinary exam)

    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      23.09.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      4 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • MTEK100 / Medical technology in practice

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    2 hours
  • NANO100 / Perspectives on Nanoscience and Nanotechnology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    • Exam part: Multiple choice

      Date
      23.09.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      2 hours
      Examination system
      Inspera
      Digital exam
  • NANO161 / Introduction to nanotechnology and -instrumentation

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • NANO244 / Materials- and nanochemistry

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    09.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

  • PHYS101 / Basic Course in Mechanics and Thermodynamics

    Type of assessment: Written examiantion and midterm examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    10.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    • Exam part: Midterm examination

      Date
      23.10.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      2 hours
  • PHYS102 / Basic Course in Electricity and Magnetism, Optics, and Modern Physics

    Type of assessment: Written examination and midterm examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PHYS109 / Introduction in Astrophysics

    Type of assessment: Written examiantion (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PHYS111 / Mechanics 1

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    26.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PHYS112 / Electromagnetism I

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PHYS113 / Mechanics 2 and Thermodynamics

    Type of assessment: Written examination and midterm examination (Ordinary exam)

    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
    • Exam part: Written examination

      Date
      03.12.2019, 15:00
      Duration
      4 hours
    • Exam part: Midterm examination

      Date
      11.10.2019, 15:00
      Duration
      2 hours
  • PHYS116 / Signal and System Analysis

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    17.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • PHYS118 / Modern physics I

    Type of assessment: Written examiantion (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PHYS119 / Modern physics II

    Type of assessment: Written examiantion (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PHYS201 / Quantum Mechanics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    25.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PHYS205 / Electromagnetism II

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PHYS208 / Solid State Physics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    02.12.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PTEK100 / Introduction to Petroleum and Process Technology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    17.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    2 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • PTEK202 / Fluid Mechanics and Heat Transfer

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    04.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    • Exam part: Midterm exam

      Date
      15.10.2019, 09:00
      Duration
      2 hours
  • PTEK203 / Mass Transfer and Phase Equilibrium

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PTEK205 / Numerical Techniques for Process Technology

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PTEK213 / Reservoir Technology II

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    25.11.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

  • PTEK218 / Rock Physics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours

    Type of assessment: Oral examination (Ordinary exam)

  • PTEK226 / Process and Environmental Chemometry

    Type of assessment: Semester thesis and one written exam (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    05.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • PTEK231 / Oil and Gas Processing

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    03.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PTEK232 / Fundamentals of Natural Gas Hydrates and Practical Implications

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • PTEK241 / Introduction to Multiphase Systems

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    24.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    4 hours
  • SDG110 / Perspectives on Sustainable Development

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    29.11.2019, 15:00
    Duration
    4 hours
    Examination system
    Inspera
    Digital exam
  • STAT101 / Elementary Statistics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    06.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • STAT110 / Basic Course in Statistics

    Type of assessment: Written exam (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • STAT111 / Statistical Methods

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • STAT200 / Applied Statistics

    Type of assessment: Written examination (New exam)

    Date
    18.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • STAT210 / Theory of Statistical Inference

    Type of assessment: Written examination (New exam)

    Date
    23.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • STAT220 / Stochastic Processes

    Type of assessment: Written examination (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    16.12.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours
  • STAT240 / Theory of Finance

    Type of assessment: Written exam (Ordinary exam)

    Date
    19.09.2019, 09:00
    Duration
    5 hours