Home
Department of Physics and Technology

Committees for Educational Programs

Physics

  • Johan Alme, Institute for Physics and Technology (Leader)
  • Kjartan Jh Olafsson, Institute for Physics and Technology (Deputy Leader)
  • Martino Marisaldi, Institute for Physics and Technology (substitute Spring 2020: Kjellmar Oksavik)
  • Stein Dankert Kolstø, Institute for Physics and Technology
  • Morten Førre, Institute for Physics and Technology
  • Thomas Økland (Student Representative, Bachelor program)
  • Emilie Haugland Solheim (Student Representative, Master's program)
  • Marianne Daae, Institute for Physics and Technology (Program Counselor)
  • Hanne Israelsen, Institute for Physics and Technology (Secretary)
     

Ocean Technology

  • Bjørn Tore Hjertaker, Institute for Physics and Technology (Leader)
  • Per Lunde, Institute for Physics and Technology (Deputy Leader)
  • Børge Hamre, Institute for Physics and Technology
  • Rolf Birger Pedersen, Dept. of Earth Science
  • Nils Ottar Antonsen, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences
  • David Lande-Sudall, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences
  • Kjell Eivind Frøysa, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences
  • Harald Totland, Defense College Naval Academy/ Institute for Physics and Technology
  • Inger Margrethe Graves, Xylem Analytics
  • Camilla Hamre Aasnæs (Student Representative, 5 year Master's program)
  • Joachim G. Kristensen (Student Representative, 5 year Master's program)
  • Irlin Nyland, Institute for Physics and Technology (Secretary)
     

Petroleum and Process Technology

  • Geir Ersland, Institute for Physics and Technology (Leader)
  • Pawel Kosinski, Institute for Physics and Technology
  • Bjørn Johan Arntzen, Institute for Physics and Technology
  • Tatiana Kuznetsova, Institute for Physics and Technology
  • Kjartan Jh Olafsson, Institute for Physics and Technology
  • Kristine Spildo, Dept. of Chemistry
  • Amalie Rott Ellingsen (Student Representative, Bachelor program)
  • Martine Folgerø Sandnes (Student Representative, Master's program)
  • Else Birkeland Johannesen, Institute for Physics and Technology (Secretary)