Home
Teaching and Learning in Higher Education (TeLEd) research group

TeLEd members and affiliates | Want to take part?

Want to join?

If you are interested in joining the TeLEd research group, please get in touch with Rob Gray. Come one come all. 

 

Primary Members

Arild RaaheimProgram for University Pedagogy
Robert GrayProgram for University Pedagogy
Ivar NordmoProgram for University Pedagogy
Lucas JenoProgram for University Pedagogy
Cecilie Boge UiB Learning lab
Magnus Svendsen NerheimUiB Learning lab
Kari Børgo JohnsenUiB Learning lab
Yael HarlapProgram for University Pedagogy
Marie Vander KloetProgram for University Pedagogy
Isabela DarcieProgram for University Pedagogy
Vigdis Stokker JensenDepartment of Education
Steinar SætreFaculty of Arts, Music and Design
Birger SolheimFaculty of Humanities
Knut Martin TandeFaculty of Law
Henriette LingeFaculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
Katja EnbergFaculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
Monika KvernenesFaculty of Medicine
Mark PriceFaculty of Psychology
Lise RaknerFaculty of Social Sciences
Elen ElvebakkUniversity Libraries
Barbara WassonSLATE
David HebertHVL
Torstein HoleHVL
Kristine LudvigsenHVL
Oddfrid Kårstad FørlandbioCEED
Marius Ole JohansenbioCEED


 

Associate Members

Faculty of Arts, Music and Design

Simon Gilbertson
Xueli Tan

Faculty of Humanities

Scott Rettberg
Åse Johnsen
Synnøve Ones Rosales
Øyvind Gjerstad
Sigrid Ørevik
Xavier Llovet Vilà

Faculty of Law

Søren Koch
Jan-Ove Færstad
Nina Østensen

Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences

Harald Walderhaug
Christian Jørgensen
Øyvind Fiksen
Vigdis Vandvik
Johan Lie
Torstein Hole
Roy Andersson
Sigrunn Eliassen
Gaute Velle
Anne Elisabeth Bjune
Jorun Nylehn
Wei Wang
Jostein Bakke
Isabelle Lacomte
Harald Sodemann 
Katja Enberg
Bjarte Hannisdal

Faculty of Medicine

Edvin Schei
Reidun Kjome
Anders Bærheim
Lone Holst
Bente Moen
Martin Biermann

Faculty of Psychology

Olga Dysthe
Per Einar Binder
Marina Hirnstein
Astrid Tolo
Marco Hirnstein
Frøydis Morken

Faculty of Social Sciences

Dag Elgesem
Gidske Andersen
Jens Kjeldsen
Iselin Åsedotter Strønen
Kjetil Evjen

UiB Learning lab

Svein Kåre Sture
Tane Holm Høisæter
Gry Ane Vikanes Lavik

University Libraries

John-Wilhelm Flattun
Pål Steiner

SLATE

Ingunn Johanne Ness
Mohammad Khalil

External partners

Marit Vassbotten Olsen (HVL)
Knut Steinar Engelsen (HVL)
Frank Mortensen (NHH)
Iver Bragelien (NHH)
Klara Sjo (NHH)
Claudia Förster Hegrenæs (NHH)
Herbjørn Nysveen (NHH)
Kristin Rygg (NHH)
Annelise Ly (NHH)
Jan Ubøe (NHH)
Trond Vegard Johannessen (NHH)
Bjørn Stensaker (UiO)
Kenan Dikilitas (UiS)
Vegard Moen (UiS)
Dag Husebø (UiS)
Ole Barkved (UiS)
Trine Fossland (UiT)
Ragnhild Sandvoll (UiT)
Rune Andersen (UiA)
Aleksandra Lazareva  (UiA)
Vidar Gynnild (NTNU)
Hans Georg Schaatun (NTNU)
Abdullah Bahmani (NTNU)
Vivian Luth-Hansses (OsloMet)
Hallgerd Benan (OsloMet)
Odd Rune Stalheim (INN)
Torgny Roxå (Lund)
Ole Eggers Bjælde (Aarhus)
Burke Johnson (South Alabama)
Jerry Rosiek (Oregon)
Dave Walker (Athens State)
Matthew Russell (Texas)
Derek Lackaff (Elon)
Ed McClellan (Loyola, New Orleans)
Bo Byrkjeland (Diku)
Kjersti Skjervheim (Diku)
Terry Harrington (Star Institute)