Home
BOA
Research support

Who does What? LCP - Local Contact Points and BOA experts

Overview of advisors in the BOA team with responsibility for information and work support for various research, education and innovation programs.

Main content

Local Contact Points (LCP) for the individual programs answer general questions about the research program, policy documents, positioning, arranging meetings/courses and other questions. For more information on work programmes click on the program names below.

Horizon Europe

LEAR: Liv-Grethe Gudmundsen (FIA)

Pillar 1 Excellent Research

ERC (StG, CoG, AdG, SyG)

Expert team ERC

Katie Anders (LCP) FIA, Jutta Schloon, FIA, Hege Dysvik HøilandHenriette Gallefoss, ØKA, Åshild Nylund, KA 

Marie Skłodowska-Curie Actions

Expert team COFUND

Corina Guder (LCP) FIA, Alisa Hodzic, Henriette GallefossRenate Krokås, ØKA, Jill Opsahl HR, Åshild Nylund, KA

Expert team Postdoctoral Fellowships

Ingunn Voster (LCP), Corina Guder FIA, Alisa HodzicRenate Krokås ØKA, Jill Opsahl HR, Åshild Nylund, KA 

Expert team Doctoral Networks & Staff Exchanges

Emmanuel Babatunde (LCP), FIA, Alisa HodzicRenate Krokås ØKA, Jill Opsahl HR, Åshild Nylund, KA

European Research Infrastructures 

Expert team RI

Erik Sandquist (LCP), FIA Yves Aubert, FIA, Hege Dysvik Høiland, ØKA, Alexander Oltu, ITA, Marta Eide, UB

Pillar 2  Global Challenges and European Industrial Competitiveness

Cluster 1 Health 

Corina Guder (LCP), FIA, Hege Dysvik Høiland, ØKA

Cluster 2 Culture, Creativity and Inclusive Society 

Jutta Schloon (LCP), Hege Dysvik Høiland, ØKA 

Cluster 3  Civil Security for Society 

Katie Anders (LCP),  Hege Dysvik Høiland, ØKA 

Cluster 4 Digital, Industry and Space  

Hiwa Målen (LCP) FIA, Hege Dysvik Høiland, ØKA

Cluster 5 Climate, Energy and Mobility

Cecilie Nordbotten (LCP) FIA, Hege Dysvik Høiland, ØKA 

Cluster 6 Food, Bioeconomy, Natural Resources, Agriculture and Environment

Emmanuel Babatunde (LCP), FIA, Hege Dysvik Høiland, ØKA, 

For coordinator projects in Pillar II, LCP will form a support team with resources from FIA, ØKA, UB, KA, ITA. 

Pillar 3  Innovative Europe

European Innovation Council,

Yves Aubert (LCP), FIA

European Innovation Ecosystems,

Yves Aubert (LCP), FIA

European Institute of Innovation and Technology

Yves Aubert (LCP), FIA

Widening Participation and Strengthening the European Research Area

Reforming and Enhancing the European R&I system

Expert team: NN (LCP), FIA, Hege Dysvik Høiland, ØKA, 

Widening participation and spreading excellence

Expert team:  Emmanuel Babatunde (LCP), FIA, Jutta Schloon, FIA, Hege Dysvik Høiland, ØKA, 

The Research Council of Norway

Norwegian Centres of Excellence (SFF)

Expert team SFF: Corina Guder (LCP), Alisa Hodzic, ØKA, Renate Krokås ØKA, Åshild Nylund, KA, Alexander Oltu, ITA, Marta Eide, UB

Centre for Research-based Innovation (SFI)

Expert team SFI/FME: Yves Aubert (LCP)  Cecilie Nordbotten (FIA), Ingunn WergelandFung Yee Wong, ØKA, Åshild Nylund, KA, Alexander Oltu, ITA, Marta Eide, UB

Research Infrastructure

Expert team INFRA: Erik Sandquist (LCP), Yves AubertHiwa Målen, FIA, Ingunn Wergeland, ØKA, Alexander Oltu, ITA, Marta Eide, UB

KSP-Kompetanse og samarbeidsprosjekter 

Expert team KSP: Dag Hellesund (LCP), FIA, Siri Skjerping (maternity leave), Atle Alden (ØKA)

Trond Mohn Foundation (TMF)

NORHED II

Expert team NORHED II : Kristin Svartveit (LCP), Margrethe Bakstad Søvik , FIA, Renate Krokås, ØKA